Call 239-282-5520

Good food fuels good times

The menu

Straight from our online ordering menu, with the prices as posted. Prices and items can change, so call to confirm.

Order onlineCall 239-282-5520

Appetizers

  • Chicken Wings (20)

    $24.99

    Choose from: Hot, Medium, Mild, BBQ, Teriyaki or Garlic.

  • Chicken Wings (50)

    $55.99

    Choose from: Hot, Medium, Mild, BBQ, Teriyaki or Garlic.

  • Onion Rings on a Stick

    • One Half Foot$7.99
    • Whole Foot$10.49
  • Quesadillas Traditional

    A MUST while at Bubba's. Monterey Jack, Cheddar Cheese, Bacon, Onion, Tomato, Jalapeños & Cilantro. Add $2.00 with Chicken or Beef.

    • $10.99
    • with Chicken$12.99
    • with Beef$12.99
    • with Pulled Pork$12.99
  • Steak on a Stick

    $10.99

    Three Skewers of Marinated Beef Cooked over our Wood Grill. Served with Grilled Pineapple.

  • Bubba's BBQ Baby Back Ribs

    • Half Rack$9.99
    • Full Rack$17.99
  • Chicken Wings (12)

    $14.99

    Choose from: Hot, Medium, Mild, BBQ, Teriyaki or Garlic.

  • Breaded Chicken Tenders

    $8.99

    Choice of BBQ sauce or Country Gravy.

  • Bubba's Sampler

    $15.99

    Potato Skins, Nachos, Chicken Tenders, Steak on a Stick & Shrimp Jammers.

  • Chips and Salsa

    $4.99

    Homemade Chips with Bubba's Salsa.

  • Shrimp Jammers

    $9.99

    Crispy shrimp stuffed with Cheddar Cheese and Jalapeños.

  • Texas Nachos

    Crisp Tortilla Chips Topped with Our Black Bean Paste, Cheese, Sliced Jalapeños, and Served with Shredded Lettuce, Diced Tomatoes, Onions, Guacamole and Sour Cream. Add $2.00 with Chicken or Beef.

    • $9.99
    • with Chicken$11.99
    • with Beef$11.99
  • Loaded Potato Skins

    $8.99

    Cheddar and Monterey Cheese & Bacon Served with Sour Cream.

  • Chicken on a Stick

    $9.99

    Three Skewers of Marinated Chicken Tenderloin Cooked Over Our Wood Burning Grill. Served with Grilled Pineapple.

  • Crab Cakes

    $9.99

    3 Crispy Crab Cakes.

  • Bubba's Cheese Fries

    $10.99

    Fresh Cut potatoes smothered in jack and cheddar cheese topped with bacon.

Soup & Salad

  • Soup of the Day

    $4.99
  • Black Bean Soup

    $4.99

    topped with Pico de Gallo

  • Bubba's Roadhouse Salad

    $12.99

    Mixed Greens Tossed with Tomatoes, Shredded Cheese, Bacon, Boiled Egg and Onions. Bottomless Bowl for Dine-In Only - No sharing please.

  • Texas Steak Salad

    $17.99

    Our Roadhouse Salad with Strips of Grilled Steak and Crisp Tortilla Strips.

  • Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad

    $16.99

    Fresh Romaine Lettuce, Croutons, & Parmesan Cheese, tossed in Caesar Dressing. Add Grilled Salmon or Grilled Shrimp for $2.00.

  • Chicken Fried Chicken Salad

    $16.99

    Our famous Roadhouse Salad with boneless fried chicken.

  • Ranch Dressing

    Take home a container of our homemade Ranch Dressing.

    • 8 oz Container$2.49
    • 16 oz Container$4.99
    • 32 oz Container$8.99

Chicken & Ribs

  • Wood Fired Grilled Chicken

    Marinated in lemon, lime, orange, cilantro and tequila, finished on the fire.

    • Whole 1/2 Chicken$16.99
    • The Whole Chicken$21.99
  • Bubba's Favorite Boneless Breast of Chicken BBQ' d

    $19.99
  • San Antonio Grilled Chicken

    $20.99

    Melted Cheddar & Monterey Cheese. Served on a bed of Black Beans with Pico De Gallo.

  • Chicken Fried Chicken

    $19.99

    with Country Gravy

  • Bubba's Award Winning BBQ Back Ribs

    • Full Rack$24.99
  • BBQ Ribs & Grilled Chicken Breast

    $22.99

Bubba's Seafood

All entrees include choice of 2 of the following: Our Bottomless Salad or Soup, Baked Potato, Baked Sweet Potato with Cinnamon Butter, Garlic Smashed Potatoes, Roadhouse Fries, Fresh Garden Green Beans, or Black Beans & Rice.

  • Captain's Platter

    $28.99

    Fried Platter of Shrimp, Scallops, Fish and Crab Cakes.

  • Fresh Atlantic Salmon

    $23.99

    grilled and/or BBQ'd

  • Gulf Shrimp Dinner

    $22.99

    Fried or Grilled

  • Sea Scallop Dinner

    $25.99

    Fried or Grilled

  • Grilled Mahi Mahi

    $25.99
  • Fried Fish Dinner

    $15.99

Steaks

All entrees include choice of 2 of the following: Our Bottomless Salad,Soup,Baked Potato, Baked Sweet Potato with Cinnamon Butter, Garlic Smashed Potatoes, Roadhouse Fries, Fresh Garden Green Beans, or Black Beans & Rice.

  • U.S.D.A. Prime Rib

    Slow Roasted in Sea Salt and cracked black peppercorns.

    • Thursday only Special$17.99
    • 8oz. Cut$23.99
    • Super Size 13oz. Cut$27.99
  • Bubba's Sirloin - 11oz.

    $23.99

    The steak that pays the rent.

  • Our Regular Sirloin Steak - 7oz.

    • Monday Only Special$13.99
    • $16.99
  • Chicken Fried Steak

    $16.99
  • Sizzling Steak Tips

    $17.99

    with mushrooms and onions

  • The Original Tex-Mex Fajitas

    • Chicken$16.99
    • Combo$18.99
    • Beef$18.99
  • BBQ Chopped Steak

    $15.99

    12oz of freshly ground beef smothered with BBQ sauce and onions.

  • Southwestern Vegetable Kabob

    $14.99

    Skewered zucchini, baby squash, red and green peppers, onions, tomatoes and mushrooms.

  • Premium Beef Kabob

    $19.99

    Skewered tenderloin & fresh vegetables.

  • New York Strip - 12oz.

    $27.99
  • Bubba's New York Strip

    $31.99

    A hearty 18oz.

  • Regular Filet Mignon - 6oz.

    $27.99

    wrapped in bacon

  • Bubba's Filet Mignon - 9oz.

    $31.99

    wrapped in bacon

  • Bubba's Rib-eye - 14oz.

    $28.99
  • Bubba's Cowboy Steak

    $41.99

    25oz. Rib-eye Steak

Bubba's BBQ

All entrées include choice of 2 of the following: Our Salad, Soup, Baked Potato, Baked Sweet Potato with Cinnamon Butter, Garlic Smashed Potatoes, Roadhouse Fries, Fresh Garden Green Beans, or Black Beans & Rice.

  • BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwich

    $13.99

    with Bubba Fries.

  • Bubba's Award Winning BBQ Pulled Pork Platter

    $16.99

    All entrees include choice of: Salad or Soup, Fresh Baked Corn Muffins, Choice of Baked Potato, Baked Sweet Potato with Cinnamon Butter, Garlic Smashed Potatoes, Roadhouse Fries, Fresh Garden Green Beans, or Black Beans & Rice.

  • BBQ Pulled Pork& Grilled Chicken Breast

    $20.99

    All entrées include choice of: Our Salad or Soup, Fresh Baked Corn Muffins, Choice of Baked Potato, Baked Sweet Potato with Cinnamon Butter, Garlic Smashed Potatoes, Roadhouse Fries, Fresh Garden Green Beans, or Black Beans & Rice.

  • BBQ Ribs & Grilled Chicken Breast

    $22.99

Bubba's Combinations

All entrees include choice of 2 of the following: Salad, Soup, Baked Potato, Baked Sweet Potato with Cinnamon Butter, Garlic Smashed Potatoes, Roadhouse Fries, Fresh Garden Green Beans, or Black Beans & Rice.

  • 7 oz. Sirloin & Wood Fired Chicken

    $22.49

    The whole 1/2 chicken. Upgrade to 11oz. Sirloin add 6.00.

  • 7 oz. Sirloin & 1/2 Rack Ribs

    $22.99

    Upgrade to 11oz. Sirloin add 6.00.

  • 7 oz. Sirloin & Grilled or Fried Shrimp

    $23.49

    Upgrade to 11oz. Sirloin add 6.00.

  • 7 oz. Sirloin & Grilled Chicken Breast

    $22.49

    Upgrade to 11oz. Sirloin add 6.00.

  • 7 oz. Sirloin & BBQ Salmon

    $23.99

    Upgrade to 11oz. Sirloin add 6.00.

  • 7 oz. Sirloin & Grilled or Fried Scallops

    $24.99

    Upgrade to 11oz. Sirloin add 6.00.

  • 6 oz. Filet & Wood Fired Chicken

    $30.99

    The whole 1/2 chicken. Upgrade to 9oz. Filet add 6.00.

  • 6 oz. Filet & 1/2 Rack Ribs

    $31.49

    Upgrade to 9oz. Filet add 6.00.

  • 6 oz. Filet & Grilled or Fried Shrimp

    $31.99

    Upgrade to 9oz. Filet add 6.00.

  • 6 oz. Filet & Grilled Chicken Breast

    $30.99

    Upgrade to 9oz. Filet add 6.00.

  • 6 oz. Filet & BBQ Salmon

    $32.49

    Upgrade to 9oz. Filet add 6.00.

  • 6 oz. Filet & Grilled or Fried Scallops

    $33.49

    Upgrade to 9oz. Filet add 6.00.

Burgers & Sandwiches

All burgers and sandwiches are served with Bubba's Fries, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion & Dill Pickle Chips. Baked Potatoes, Sweet Potatoes or Garlic Smashed Potatoes add $.65

  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich

    $13.99

    Served with Bubba Fries.

  • Bubba's Cheesesteak

    $14.99

    Shaved Roast Beef topped with onions, peppers, mushrooms, and swiss cheese on a toasted sandwich roll. Served with Bubba Fries.

  • Bubba's Ultimate Burger

    $19.99

    1 pound of fresh Angus beef, with your choice of 1 topping.

  • Build Your Own Burger

    $14.99

    1/2 pound of fresh Angus beef, with your choice of 1 topping.

  • Bubba's Fried Fish Sandwich

    $14.99

Extras

  • Southern Green Beans

    $3.49

    Cooked with bacon and onion.

  • Baked Potato

    Loaded Potato: add Cheese and Bacon for 1.50

    • $3.49
    • Loaded Potato$4.99
  • Baked Sweet Potato

    $3.49
  • Bubba Fries

    $3.49
  • Garlic Smashed Potato

    $3.49
  • Black Beans & Rice

    $3.49
  • Sautéed Onions

    $3.49
  • 1/2 Slab of Ribs to any entree

    $9.99
  • Side of 7 Shrimp with any Entree

    • Grilled$8.99
    • Fried$8.99
  • Sautéed Mushrooms

    $3.99
  • Ranch Dressing

    Take home a container of our homemade Ranch Dressing.

    • 8 oz Container$2.49
    • 16 oz Container$4.99
    • 32 oz Container$8.99

Bubba's Lunch Specials

Served daily from 11:30am until 3pm ONLY.

  • Bubba's Cheesesteak

    $14.99

    Shaved Roast Beef topped with onions, peppers, mushrooms, and swiss cheese on a toasted sandwich roll. Served with Bubba Fries.

  • BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwich

    $13.99

    with Bubba Fries.

  • Chicken Fried Chicken - Lunch

    $12.99

    with Mashed Potatoes, and Country Gravy

  • Soup or Salad with Loaded Baked Potato

    $9.99
  • Grilled 1/4 lb. Angus Beef Hot Dog

    $7.99

    with Bubba Fries.

  • Chicken Finger Platter

    $10.99

    with Bubba Chips.

  • Soup & Salad

    $10.99

    Choice of Black Bean Soup or Soup of the Day, served with a side salad.

  • Fried Gulf Shrimp

    $13.99

    with Bubba Chips.

Beverages

  • Fountain Drinks

    $3.49

    Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite, Mr. Pibb, Ginger Ale, Pink Lemonade, Sweet Tea, Unsweetened Iced Tea

  • IBC Root Beer - 12 oz. Bottle

    $3.49

Kids Menu

All served with fries. Children 12 and under please.

  • Kid's Hamburger

    $4.99
  • Kid's Cheeseburger

    $5.50
  • Kids Breaded Chicken Finger Basket

    $5.99

    with BBQ sauce and Bubba Fries

  • Grilled Cheese Sandwich

    $3.99
  • Bubba's Mini Hot Dog

    $3.99
  • 1/2 Slab of BBQ Ribs

    $9.99
  • Bubba's Roadhouse Sirloin Steak

    $7.99
  • Kids Fried Shrimp

    $8.99

Dessert

  • Key Lime Pie

    $7.99
  • Triple Layer Chocolate Cake

    $6.49
  • New York Cheesecake

    $6.99

    New York-style Cheesecake drizzled with Strawberry sauce.

  • Chocolate Peanut Butter Cake

    $6.99

Butcher Shop

Raw cuts from the Bubba's kitchen, as listed on our online ordering menu. Call 239-282-5520 to ask.

Show the butcher shop list
  • 7 oz. Sirloin - Butcher

    $4.63

    Raw 7 oz Sirloin

  • 11 oz. Sirloin - Butcher

    $11.39

    Raw 11 oz Sirloin

  • 8 oz Burger - Butcher

    $2.75

    Raw 8 oz Burger

  • 6 oz. Filet - Butcher

    $12.29

    Raw 6 oz. Filet

  • 9 oz Filet - Butcher

    $16.94

    Raw 9 oz Filet

  • 12 oz New York Strip - Butcher

    $15.48

    Raw 12 oz New York Strip

  • 18 oz New York Strip - Butcher

    $23.21

    Raw 18 oz New York Strip

  • 14 oz Ribeye - Butcher

    $12.89

    Raw 14 oz Ribeye

  • 24 oz Ribeye - Butcher

    $23.02

    Raw 24 oz Ribeye

  • Butcher - Chicken Breast

    $4.50
  • 1/2 Chicken Marinated - Butcher

    $4.50

    Raw 1/2 Chicken (Marinated)

Order onlineCall 239-282-5520

Call 239-282-5520Order online