Good food fuels good times
The menu
Straight from our online ordering menu, with the prices as posted. Prices and items can change, so call to confirm.
Appetizers
Chicken Wings (20)
$24.99Choose from: Hot, Medium, Mild, BBQ, Teriyaki or Garlic.
Chicken Wings (50)
$55.99Choose from: Hot, Medium, Mild, BBQ, Teriyaki or Garlic.
Onion Rings on a Stick
- One Half Foot$7.99
- Whole Foot$10.49
Quesadillas Traditional
A MUST while at Bubba's. Monterey Jack, Cheddar Cheese, Bacon, Onion, Tomato, Jalapeños & Cilantro. Add $2.00 with Chicken or Beef.
- $10.99
- with Chicken$12.99
- with Beef$12.99
- with Pulled Pork$12.99
Steak on a Stick
$10.99Three Skewers of Marinated Beef Cooked over our Wood Grill. Served with Grilled Pineapple.
Bubba's BBQ Baby Back Ribs
- Half Rack$9.99
- Full Rack$17.99
Chicken Wings (12)
$14.99Choose from: Hot, Medium, Mild, BBQ, Teriyaki or Garlic.
Breaded Chicken Tenders
$8.99Choice of BBQ sauce or Country Gravy.
Bubba's Sampler
$15.99Potato Skins, Nachos, Chicken Tenders, Steak on a Stick & Shrimp Jammers.
Chips and Salsa
$4.99Homemade Chips with Bubba's Salsa.
Shrimp Jammers
$9.99Crispy shrimp stuffed with Cheddar Cheese and Jalapeños.
Texas Nachos
Crisp Tortilla Chips Topped with Our Black Bean Paste, Cheese, Sliced Jalapeños, and Served with Shredded Lettuce, Diced Tomatoes, Onions, Guacamole and Sour Cream. Add $2.00 with Chicken or Beef.
- $9.99
- with Chicken$11.99
- with Beef$11.99
Loaded Potato Skins
$8.99Cheddar and Monterey Cheese & Bacon Served with Sour Cream.
Chicken on a Stick
$9.99Three Skewers of Marinated Chicken Tenderloin Cooked Over Our Wood Burning Grill. Served with Grilled Pineapple.
Crab Cakes
$9.993 Crispy Crab Cakes.
Bubba's Cheese Fries
$10.99Fresh Cut potatoes smothered in jack and cheddar cheese topped with bacon.
Soup & Salad
Soup of the Day
$4.99Black Bean Soup
$4.99topped with Pico de Gallo
Bubba's Roadhouse Salad
$12.99Mixed Greens Tossed with Tomatoes, Shredded Cheese, Bacon, Boiled Egg and Onions. Bottomless Bowl for Dine-In Only - No sharing please.
Texas Steak Salad
$17.99Our Roadhouse Salad with Strips of Grilled Steak and Crisp Tortilla Strips.
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad
$16.99Fresh Romaine Lettuce, Croutons, & Parmesan Cheese, tossed in Caesar Dressing. Add Grilled Salmon or Grilled Shrimp for $2.00.
Chicken Fried Chicken Salad
$16.99Our famous Roadhouse Salad with boneless fried chicken.
Ranch Dressing
Take home a container of our homemade Ranch Dressing.
- 8 oz Container$2.49
- 16 oz Container$4.99
- 32 oz Container$8.99
Chicken & Ribs
Wood Fired Grilled Chicken
Marinated in lemon, lime, orange, cilantro and tequila, finished on the fire.
- Whole 1/2 Chicken$16.99
- The Whole Chicken$21.99
Bubba's Favorite Boneless Breast of Chicken BBQ' d
$19.99San Antonio Grilled Chicken
$20.99Melted Cheddar & Monterey Cheese. Served on a bed of Black Beans with Pico De Gallo.
Chicken Fried Chicken
$19.99with Country Gravy
Bubba's Award Winning BBQ Back Ribs
- Full Rack$24.99
BBQ Ribs & Grilled Chicken Breast
$22.99
Bubba's Seafood
All entrees include choice of 2 of the following: Our Bottomless Salad or Soup, Baked Potato, Baked Sweet Potato with Cinnamon Butter, Garlic Smashed Potatoes, Roadhouse Fries, Fresh Garden Green Beans, or Black Beans & Rice.
Captain's Platter
$28.99Fried Platter of Shrimp, Scallops, Fish and Crab Cakes.
Fresh Atlantic Salmon
$23.99grilled and/or BBQ'd
Gulf Shrimp Dinner
$22.99Fried or Grilled
Sea Scallop Dinner
$25.99Fried or Grilled
Grilled Mahi Mahi
$25.99Fried Fish Dinner
$15.99
Steaks
All entrees include choice of 2 of the following: Our Bottomless Salad,Soup,Baked Potato, Baked Sweet Potato with Cinnamon Butter, Garlic Smashed Potatoes, Roadhouse Fries, Fresh Garden Green Beans, or Black Beans & Rice.
U.S.D.A. Prime Rib
Slow Roasted in Sea Salt and cracked black peppercorns.
- Thursday only Special$17.99
- 8oz. Cut$23.99
- Super Size 13oz. Cut$27.99
Bubba's Sirloin - 11oz.
$23.99The steak that pays the rent.
Our Regular Sirloin Steak - 7oz.
- Monday Only Special$13.99
- $16.99
Chicken Fried Steak
$16.99Sizzling Steak Tips
$17.99with mushrooms and onions
The Original Tex-Mex Fajitas
- Chicken$16.99
- Combo$18.99
- Beef$18.99
BBQ Chopped Steak
$15.9912oz of freshly ground beef smothered with BBQ sauce and onions.
Southwestern Vegetable Kabob
$14.99Skewered zucchini, baby squash, red and green peppers, onions, tomatoes and mushrooms.
Premium Beef Kabob
$19.99Skewered tenderloin & fresh vegetables.
New York Strip - 12oz.
$27.99Bubba's New York Strip
$31.99A hearty 18oz.
Regular Filet Mignon - 6oz.
$27.99wrapped in bacon
Bubba's Filet Mignon - 9oz.
$31.99wrapped in bacon
Bubba's Rib-eye - 14oz.
$28.99Bubba's Cowboy Steak
$41.9925oz. Rib-eye Steak
Bubba's BBQ
All entrées include choice of 2 of the following: Our Salad, Soup, Baked Potato, Baked Sweet Potato with Cinnamon Butter, Garlic Smashed Potatoes, Roadhouse Fries, Fresh Garden Green Beans, or Black Beans & Rice.
BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwich
$13.99with Bubba Fries.
Bubba's Award Winning BBQ Pulled Pork Platter
$16.99All entrees include choice of: Salad or Soup, Fresh Baked Corn Muffins, Choice of Baked Potato, Baked Sweet Potato with Cinnamon Butter, Garlic Smashed Potatoes, Roadhouse Fries, Fresh Garden Green Beans, or Black Beans & Rice.
BBQ Pulled Pork& Grilled Chicken Breast
$20.99All entrées include choice of: Our Salad or Soup, Fresh Baked Corn Muffins, Choice of Baked Potato, Baked Sweet Potato with Cinnamon Butter, Garlic Smashed Potatoes, Roadhouse Fries, Fresh Garden Green Beans, or Black Beans & Rice.
BBQ Ribs & Grilled Chicken Breast
$22.99
Bubba's Combinations
All entrees include choice of 2 of the following: Salad, Soup, Baked Potato, Baked Sweet Potato with Cinnamon Butter, Garlic Smashed Potatoes, Roadhouse Fries, Fresh Garden Green Beans, or Black Beans & Rice.
7 oz. Sirloin & Wood Fired Chicken
$22.49The whole 1/2 chicken. Upgrade to 11oz. Sirloin add 6.00.
7 oz. Sirloin & 1/2 Rack Ribs
$22.99Upgrade to 11oz. Sirloin add 6.00.
7 oz. Sirloin & Grilled or Fried Shrimp
$23.49Upgrade to 11oz. Sirloin add 6.00.
7 oz. Sirloin & Grilled Chicken Breast
$22.49Upgrade to 11oz. Sirloin add 6.00.
7 oz. Sirloin & BBQ Salmon
$23.99Upgrade to 11oz. Sirloin add 6.00.
7 oz. Sirloin & Grilled or Fried Scallops
$24.99Upgrade to 11oz. Sirloin add 6.00.
6 oz. Filet & Wood Fired Chicken
$30.99The whole 1/2 chicken. Upgrade to 9oz. Filet add 6.00.
6 oz. Filet & 1/2 Rack Ribs
$31.49Upgrade to 9oz. Filet add 6.00.
6 oz. Filet & Grilled or Fried Shrimp
$31.99Upgrade to 9oz. Filet add 6.00.
6 oz. Filet & Grilled Chicken Breast
$30.99Upgrade to 9oz. Filet add 6.00.
6 oz. Filet & BBQ Salmon
$32.49Upgrade to 9oz. Filet add 6.00.
6 oz. Filet & Grilled or Fried Scallops
$33.49Upgrade to 9oz. Filet add 6.00.
Burgers & Sandwiches
All burgers and sandwiches are served with Bubba's Fries, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion & Dill Pickle Chips. Baked Potatoes, Sweet Potatoes or Garlic Smashed Potatoes add $.65
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$13.99Served with Bubba Fries.
Bubba's Cheesesteak
$14.99Shaved Roast Beef topped with onions, peppers, mushrooms, and swiss cheese on a toasted sandwich roll. Served with Bubba Fries.
Bubba's Ultimate Burger
$19.991 pound of fresh Angus beef, with your choice of 1 topping.
Build Your Own Burger
$14.991/2 pound of fresh Angus beef, with your choice of 1 topping.
Bubba's Fried Fish Sandwich
$14.99
Extras
Southern Green Beans
$3.49Cooked with bacon and onion.
Baked Potato
Loaded Potato: add Cheese and Bacon for 1.50
- $3.49
- Loaded Potato$4.99
Baked Sweet Potato
$3.49Bubba Fries
$3.49Garlic Smashed Potato
$3.49Black Beans & Rice
$3.49Sautéed Onions
$3.491/2 Slab of Ribs to any entree
$9.99Side of 7 Shrimp with any Entree
- Grilled$8.99
- Fried$8.99
Sautéed Mushrooms
$3.99Ranch Dressing
Take home a container of our homemade Ranch Dressing.
- 8 oz Container$2.49
- 16 oz Container$4.99
- 32 oz Container$8.99
Bubba's Lunch Specials
Served daily from 11:30am until 3pm ONLY.
Bubba's Cheesesteak
$14.99Shaved Roast Beef topped with onions, peppers, mushrooms, and swiss cheese on a toasted sandwich roll. Served with Bubba Fries.
BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwich
$13.99with Bubba Fries.
Chicken Fried Chicken - Lunch
$12.99with Mashed Potatoes, and Country Gravy
Soup or Salad with Loaded Baked Potato
$9.99Grilled 1/4 lb. Angus Beef Hot Dog
$7.99with Bubba Fries.
Chicken Finger Platter
$10.99with Bubba Chips.
Soup & Salad
$10.99Choice of Black Bean Soup or Soup of the Day, served with a side salad.
Fried Gulf Shrimp
$13.99with Bubba Chips.
Beverages
Fountain Drinks
$3.49Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite, Mr. Pibb, Ginger Ale, Pink Lemonade, Sweet Tea, Unsweetened Iced Tea
IBC Root Beer - 12 oz. Bottle
$3.49
Dessert
Key Lime Pie
$7.99Triple Layer Chocolate Cake
$6.49New York Cheesecake
$6.99New York-style Cheesecake drizzled with Strawberry sauce.
Chocolate Peanut Butter Cake
$6.99
Butcher Shop
Raw cuts from the Bubba's kitchen, as listed on our online ordering menu. Call 239-282-5520 to ask.
Show the butcher shop list
7 oz. Sirloin - Butcher
$4.63Raw 7 oz Sirloin
11 oz. Sirloin - Butcher
$11.39Raw 11 oz Sirloin
8 oz Burger - Butcher
$2.75Raw 8 oz Burger
6 oz. Filet - Butcher
$12.29Raw 6 oz. Filet
9 oz Filet - Butcher
$16.94Raw 9 oz Filet
12 oz New York Strip - Butcher
$15.48Raw 12 oz New York Strip
18 oz New York Strip - Butcher
$23.21Raw 18 oz New York Strip
14 oz Ribeye - Butcher
$12.89Raw 14 oz Ribeye
24 oz Ribeye - Butcher
$23.02Raw 24 oz Ribeye
Butcher - Chicken Breast
$4.501/2 Chicken Marinated - Butcher
$4.50Raw 1/2 Chicken (Marinated)